shortcut
July 25, 2017

Contact list by building

 

Central Office

133 School Drive, Delanson, NY  12053
Phone: 518-895-2279 | Auto-Attendant: 518-895-5350 | Fax: 518-895-2626

Superintendent of Schools

Christine Crowley, ext. 241

Superintendent's Secretary

Celeste Junge, ext. 241

School Business Official/Chief Information Officer

Jeffrey Rivenburg, ext. 241

Accounts Payable/Tax Collector

Betty Biittig, ext. 238
Liz Fiorini, ext. 322

Deputy Treasurer/Human Resources

Janette Folckemer, ext. 239

Management Information Systems Director

Joseph O'Neill, ext. 246 

Special Education
Andrea Conover, (Director) 518-895-2580 or 518-895-8310 (Auto-attendant), ext. 221
Becky Manson, (Secretary) 518-895-2580 or 518-895-8310 (Auto-attendant), ext. 221
Fax: 518-895-2957

Communications Specialist/Web Administrator/Media

Monique Jacobs, ext. 371

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Duanesburg Jr./Sr. High School

163 School Drive, Delanson, NY  12053
Phone: 518-895-3000 | Auto-Attendant: 518-895-5350 | Fax: 518-895-9971
Counseling Center fax: (518) 895-3090

Jr./Sr. High School Principal

Jodi L. Marvin, ext. 221

High School Secretary
Lori Kuhl, ext. 221 

Director of Physical Education & Instructional Studies

Penny Hardenstine, ext. 224

Attendance/Physical Education Secretary

Maria Longo, ext. 224

School Nurse/Health Office

Joanne Newsome, ext. 240

Library Media Specialist

Donna Wilkes, ext. 231

Student Assistance Counselor/Peer Leader

Kristin Mills, ext. 232

Counseling Center (Guidance)

Elizabeth Halvorsen, ext. 226
Kristina (Gabriele) Goebel, ext. 261
Shelly Hundley, secretary, ext. 227
Counseling Center fax: (518) 895-3090

Counseling Center Office

ext. 227

TEACHERS (listed alphabetically by subject)

Art 
Corey Armstrong, ext. 408
Kevin DiTondo, ext. 416

Band
Scott Hopkins, ext. 427 (Band Director)

Business 
Stephanie Ferlazzo, ext. 245  

English

Scott Hartz, ext. 414
Laura Hopkins, ext. 412   
Rebecca (Meyer) Pless, ext. 417
Tom Reiter, ext. 433
Elizabeth Salisbury

Family & Consumer Science

Cynthia Rundblad, ext. 402 

Foreign Language

Machteld DePoortere, ext. 460
David Mora, ext. 435

Health

Sondra Rondeau, ext. 449

Math

Karen Bliss, ext. 425
Lisa Della Rocco, ext. 446
Kristina Graziadei
Joseph Vail, ext. 436

Music

Mira Ordon, ext. 447
Scott Hopkins, ext. 427 (Band)

Physical Education

Ryan Patrie, ext. 234

Reading/Academic Intervention Services

Noreen Egan, ext. 254

Science

Diane Collins, ext. 448
Eric Dornbush, ext. 400
Melissa Gregory, ext. 418 
Christopher Wyanski, ext. 428  

Social Studies

Lisa Dennison, ext. 411
Christopher Herron, ext. 438
Karen Kanarkiewicz, ext. 421
David Schalekamp, ext. 410

Social Worker

Kristin Mills, ext. 232

Special Education

Carol Conley, ext. 430
Mark Ferreira, ext. 432
Shannon Gordon, ext. 429
Margaret Rivenburg, ext. 405

Speech Pathologist

Lacie Durrante, ext. 262

Technology

Michael Gauthier, ext. 464
Daniel Schielke, ext. 407

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

Duanesburg Elementary School

165 Chadwick Road, Delanson, NY 12053
518-895-8310 (Auto-attendant) | Main Office: 518-895-2580 or 518-895-2310 | Fax: 518-895-2957*

Principal

Andrea Conover, ext. 221

Principal's Secretary

Becky Manson, ext. 221

Attendance/K-12 Registration

Joanne Boyd, ext. 243

Director of Physical Education & Instructional Studies

Penny Hardenstine, ext. 223

Nurse/Health Office

Amber Lounsbury, ext. 229 

Social Worker

David Presson, ext. 244

Psychologist

Laurel Hallberg, ext. 273 

Kindergarten

Jillian Conway
Debbie Johnson, ext. 405
Bridget Minute, ext. 406

First Grade

Melinda Stecher, ext. 429
Tracy Stryker, ext. 421

Second Grade

Melissa Durrant, ext. 404
Melanie O'Neill, ext. 418
Melissa Walsh, ext. 402

Third Grade

Nancy Lyons, ext. 417
Theresa McCabe, ext. 424

Fourth Grade

Kelly Cunningham
Erin Goodwin, ext. 409
Robert Lane, ext. 427

Fifth Grade

Jacob Armstrong, ext. 410
Christopher Danapilis, ext. 408
Richard Duff

Sixth Grade

Spencer Falco, ext. 444
Christine McKane, ext. 433 
Christina Stryjek, ext. 420

Art

Amanda Chovan, ext. 423

Band

Scott Hopkins, ext. 227

Math

Maria Molyneaux, ext. 412

Music

Mary-Clare Waltz, ext. 422

Physical Education

John Johnson, ext. 226

Reading

Polly Benjamin, ext. 234
Rachel Woodrow, ext. 407

Response to Intervention Services

Andrea Conover, ext. 221

Special Education

Mark Ferreira
Maria Halasz-Dees, ext. 413
Melissa Millington, ext. 458

Speech

Maureen Chico, ext. 228 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Food Services

Kitchen Manager

Mary Jewell, ext. 228

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Building Maintenance

Director of Facilities II

Aanen Aanensen, ext. 260

Jr./Sr. High School Custodial Staff

Henry Eckert, Head Custodian, ext. 267
Daniel Clemons, ext. 260
James Nesbitt, ext. 230
James O'Rourke, ext. 260
Deborah Walpole, ext. 260

Elementary School Custodial Staff

Daniel Peacock, ext. 274
Yelena Ramey, ext. 274
Sandra Roe, ext. 274

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Transportation

9225 Duanesburg Road, Delanson, NY  12053
Phone: 518-895-2511 | Auto-Attendant: 518-895-8310 | Fax: 518-895-5489

Transportation Director

Karen Weiler,  ext. 237

Head Bus Driver

Karen Weiler, ext. 235